Nº 9678 Listed July 2026

VeloBrands Ltd

Salford·Wholesale·Serving Greater Manchester

Photograph for VeloBrands Ltd, Wholesale business in Salford

About

VeloBrands Ltd is a cycling industry distributor and brand owner based in Salford, Greater Manchester.

The company distributes mid to high-level quality bicycle components and cycling apparel, including performance-enhancing components and technical socks, to independent bike dealers across the UK and national accounts.

The business operates as a third-party logistics provider for established cycle brands such as Marin Bikes, whilst managing its own brand distribution partners across Europe, Asia and the Americas. VeloBrands supports its retail network through dedicated sales teams, in-house marketing, graphic design, photography and video production services.

The company serves approximately 1,200 retail doors in mid to premium market segments and offers trade and consumer marketing support including exhibition presence, printed materials, point-of-sale displays and brand ambassador programmes.

Common questions

Where is VeloBrands Ltd based?
VeloBrands Ltd is based at Salford, Greater Manchester.
What does VeloBrands Ltd do?
VeloBrands Ltd is a Salford-based cycling industry distributor and brand owner supplying mid to premium bicycle components and apparel to UK retailers and managing logistics for established cycle brands.
What sector does VeloBrands Ltd work in?
VeloBrands Ltd works in the Wholesale sector.
How can I contact VeloBrands Ltd?
You can contact VeloBrands Ltd by telephone on +44 136 385617 or through its website at https://velobrands.co.uk.

Recorded from Companies House & MBS Research · Entry Nº 9678 of the Manchester Business Services register.