Nº 11673 Listed July 2026

PS Events Crew

Golborne·Events Services·Serving Greater Manchester

Photograph for PS Events Crew, Events Services business in Golborne

About

PS Events Crew is an events services company based in Golborne, Greater Manchester, providing specialist crew for concerts, festivals, venues and large-scale events across the UK.

The company supplies trained event staff for on-site management, load-out operations, site supervision and venue support.

Founded in 2022 and led by director Phil Stevens, PS Events Crew handles event logistics including scheduling, site management, contractor coordination and incident reporting. The business operates throughout the Northwest and nationally, serving venues, promoters and event organisers.

Common questions

Where is PS Events Crew based?
PS Events Crew is based at Golborne, Greater Manchester.
What does PS Events Crew do?
PS Events Crew is a Golborne-based event staffing company supplying trained crews for UK concerts, festivals and venues, offering site management and logistics services.
What sector does PS Events Crew work in?
PS Events Crew works in the Events Services sector.
How can I contact PS Events Crew?
You can contact PS Events Crew through its website at https://pseventscrew.co.uk.

Recorded from Companies House & MBS Research · Entry Nº 11673 of the Manchester Business Services register.